FINALISTS

“The ARTS Awards just keep getting better and better.”

-Mac Cooper, Uttermost

29th Annual ARTS Awards Finalists

MANUFACTURERS

  • Accent Furniture
  • Noir
  • Phillips Collection
  • Bliss Studio
  • Abbyson
  • French Heritage
  • Area Rugs
  • Loloi Rugs
  • Company C
  • Nourison
  • KAS Rugs
  • Home Accents
  • ZUO
  • Regina Andrew Design
  • Sagebrook Home
  • Jan Barboglio
  • A&B Home Group, Inc.
  • The Howard Elliott Collection
  • Home Textiles
  • Villa Home Collection
  • Lacefield Designs
  • in2green
  • Daniel Stuart Studio
  • Lighting Fixtures
  • Visual Comfort & Co.
  • Currey & Company
  • Varaluz, LLC
  • Feiss (Generation Brands)
  • Progress Lighting
  • Outdoor Living
  • PALECEK
  • Brown Jordan Company
  • Castelle
  • Kannoa
  • Lamps
  • DIMOND Lighting (ELK Group International)
  • John-Richard
  • Couture Lamps
  • Port 68, LLC
  • Tabletop
  • Abigails
  • Caskata
  • Juliska
  • Montes Doggett
  • Vietri
  • Wall Décor
  • Oliver Gal
  • Paragon
  • RFA Decor
  • Design Legacy by Kelly O’Neal
  • Uttermost

SALES REPRESENTATIVES

  • East/Atlantic
  • Gary Bice, Gary E. Bice Mfg. Reps
  • Orlando Cancel, Ivystone Group, LLC
  • Martha Graham, Martha Graham and Associates
  • Amy Lynn Schwartzbard, Life Designs Group

  • Midwest/Southwest
  • Joann Crawford, In Detail
  • Steve Day, CODARUS
  • Pamela Tresp, Progress Lighting

  • West
  • Laura Fast, Ivystone Group, LLC
  • David Michael, Lite Quest
  • Nancy Williams, Nancy Williams, LLC

RETAILERS

  • Furniture Store
  • Furnitureland South, Inc., Jamestown, North Carolina
  • Lovelace Interiors, Miramar Beach, Florida
  • Atchison Home, Mobile, Alabama
  • IBB Design Fine Furnishings, Frisco, Texas
  • Jonathons Coastal Living, Fountain Valley, California
  • The Arrangement, Dallas, Texas
  • International Retailer
  • Living Lighting on King, Toronto, Canada
  • Ma Maison, Mexico City, Mexico
  • Casa Studio Europa Sa de Cv, Mexico City, Mexico
  • Living Lighting at Station12, Dartmouth, Canada
  • Montreal Lighting & Hardware, Mount-Royal Canada
  • Home Accents Store
  • East/Atlantic
  • Bountiful Interiors, Easton, Maryland
  • Candelabra, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina
  • Redefined Home Boutique, Atlanta, Georgia
  • Clive Daniel Home, Naples, Florida
  • Mitchell Hill, Charleston, South Carolina

  • Midwest/Southwest
  • Homeology, McKinney, Texas
  • Coco & Dash, Dallas, Texas
  • Urban Farmhouse Designs, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

  • West
  • Bella Casa, Portland, Oregon
  • Slifer Designs, Edwards, Colorado
  • Homefest, Fort Collins, Colorado
  • Lighting Showroom
  • East/Atlantic
  • Capital Lighting, Columbus, Ohio
  • Shades of Light, Midlothian, Virginia
  • Hermitage Lighting Gallery, Nashville, Tennessee
  • Pace Lighting Inc., Savannah, Georgia

  • Midwest/Southwest
  • Ferguson Bath, Kitchen & Lighting Gallery, The Woodlands, Texas
  • Lightology, Chicago, Illinois
  • Passion Lighting, Grapevine, Texas
  • Lights Fantastic, Dallas, Texas

  • West
  • Elume, Park City, Utah
  • Light Bulbs Etc., Montclair, California
  • Accent Lighting, Lake Oswego, Oregon

PRODUCT DESIGNER

  • Dann Foley, Dann Inc.
  • Aimee Kurzner, Currey & Company
  • Libby Langdon, Libby Langdon Interiors
  • Jason Phillips, Phillips Collection
  • Michelle Workman, Michelle Workman Interiors

INTERIOR DESIGNER

  • Denise McGaha, Denise McGaha Interiors
  • Erinn Valencich, Erinn V. Design Group
  • Kerrie Kelly, Kerrie Kelly Design Lab
  • Kim Scodro, Kim Scodro Interiors
  • Shay Geyer, IBB Design Fine Furnishings

PREVIOUS FINALISTS

28th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
27th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
26th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
25th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
24th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
23rd Annual ARTS Awards finalists

Producers & Sponsors

|