FINALISTS

“The ARTS Awards just keep getting better and better.”

-Mac Cooper, Uttermost

30th Annual ARTS Awards Finalists

MANUFACTURERS

  • Accent Furniture
  • Currey & Company
  • Theodore Alexander
  • Zuo Modern
  • Area Rugs
  • Jaipur Living
  • KAS Rugs
  • Nourison
  • Home Accents
  • A&B Home Group, Inc.
  • Go Home, Ltd.
  • Jean De Merry
  • Sagebrook Home
  • Two’s Company / Tozai Home
  • Home Textiles
  • Aviva Stanoff Design
  • Eastern Accents
  • Kevin O’Brien Studio
  • Lacefield Designs
  • Lighting Fixtures
  • Crystorama
  • Fine Art Lamps
  • Hubbardton Forge
  • Varaluz
  • Outdoor Living
  • Castelle
  • Coyote Outdoor Living
  • Kannoa
  • Klaussner Outdoor
  • PALECEK
  • Lamps
  • Adesso Home
  • Koncept
  • Regina Andrew Design
  • Uttermost
  • Visual Comfort & Co.
  • Tabletop
  • Annieglass
  • Caskata Artisanal Home
  • Terrafirma Ceramics
  • Wall Décor
  • Austin Allen James
  • Howard Elliott Collection
  • RFA Décor
  • Spicher & Company
  • The Oliver Gal Artist Co.

SALES REPRESENTATIVES

  • East/Atlantic
  • Amy Lynn, Life Designs Group
  • Martha Graham, Martha Graham and Associates
  • Orlando Cancel, Ivystone Group, LLC

  • Midwest/Southwest
  • Betsy Chanove, Ivystone
  • Brad Krieger, BC Lights
  • Molly Harris, Harris Sales Inc.

  • West
  • Doug Squires, Absolute Sales LLC
  • Heather Jakusz, Heather Jakusz
  • Jake Phillips, Quoizel Lighting
  • Lauren Lee, Ivystone

RETAILERS

  • Furniture Store
  • Single Store Location
  • 24e Design Co., Savannah, Georgia
  • Blue Print, Dallas, Texas
  • Joyeux Home Décor, San Antonio, Texas
  • Lovelace Interiors, Miramar Beach, Florida

  • Multiple Store Locations
  • HOM Furniture, Coon Rapids, Minnesota
  • HW Home, Denver, Colorado
  • The Arrangement, Dallas, Texas
  • Urban Styles Furniture, Indianapolis, Indiana
  • Home Accents Store
  • East/Atlantic
  • Bountiful Interiors, Easton, Maryland
  • In Detail Interiors, Pensacola, Florida
  • Michele Varian, New York, New York

  • Midwest/Southwest
  • Leon & Lulu, Clawson, Michigan
  • Mary Cates & Co., Dallas, Texas
  • The Design Bar, Burr Ridge, Illinois

  • West
  • Absolutely Fabulous, Huntington Beach, California
  • Aldik Home, Van Nuys, California
  • Jonothons Coastal Living, Fountain Valley, California
  • Lighting Showroom
  • East/Atlantic
  • Elements Distinctive Lighting & Home Furnishings, Carle Place, New York
  • Lucia Lighting & Design, Lynn, Massachusetts
  • Pace Lighting Inc., Savannah, Georgia
  • Wolfers Lighting, Waltham, Massachusetts

  • Midwest/Southwest
  • Idlewood Electric Supply, Highland Park, Illinois
  • Lights Fantastic, Dallas, Texas
  • Southern Lights, Burnsville, Minnesota

  • West
  • Accent Lighting, Redmond, Oregon
  • Black Whale Lighting, Encinitas, California
  • Urban Lights, Denver, Colorado

PRODUCT DESIGNER

  • Aimee Kurzner, Currey & Company
  • Charles Pavarini, Pavarini Design
  • Dann Foley, Dann Foley Lifestyle
  • Erinn Valencich, Erinn V. Design Group
  • Libby Langdon, Libby Langdon Interiors

INTERIOR DESIGNER

  • David Santiago, Casa Santi
  • Denise McGaha, Denise McGaha Interiors
  • Ginger Curtis, Urbanology Designs
  • Julia Buckingham, Buckingham Interiors + Design
  • Kristi Hopper, Kristi Hopper Designs

PREVIOUS FINALISTS

29th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
28th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
27th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
26th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
25th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
24th Annual ARTS Awards finalists
23rd Annual ARTS Awards finalists

Producers & Sponsors

|